Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Ease Homeware Co. is committed to protecting your privacy in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs). This policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information.

1. Collection of Personal Information We collect personal information directly from you when you:

  • Make a purchase
  • Create an account
  • Subscribe to our newsletter
  • Contact our customer service

The information we collect may include your name, email address, phone number, shipping address, and payment details.

2. Use of Personal Information We use your personal information to:

  • Process and fulfil your orders
  • Communicate with you regarding your orders and inquiries
  • Provide you with updates, offers, and promotional materials
  • Improve our website and services

3. Disclosure of Personal Information We do not sell your personal information to third parties. We may disclose your information to:

  • Service providers (e.g., shipping companies, payment processors) to facilitate transactions
  • Legal authorities if required by law

4. Data Security We implement security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, disclosure, or misuse. However, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure.

5. Access and Correction You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. To request access or correction, please contact us at [contact information].

6. Cookies Our website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience. You can control cookie settings through your browser.

7. Changes to this Policy We may update this privacy policy from time to time. Changes will be posted on this page with an updated effective date.

8. Contact Us If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, please contact us at:

  • Email: ateasehomeware.co@gmail.com
  • Phone: 0466626400
  • Address: 12 / 62 Ramset Drive, Chirnside Park 3116 Victoria, Australia